Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 — Sold $204,500
220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Final sold price
SOLD$204,500
What sold at 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, and for how much?
220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 sold for $204,500 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,120 sq ft, built in 1967. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $204,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,120 sq ft |
| Year built | 1967 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 501-70-298 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park AZ 85340
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Litchfield Park, AZ, 85340
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1967
- APN
- 501-70-298
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON STREET, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
220 S OLD LITCHFIELD RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $24,360
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$183Calculated from a 1,120 sq ft building and $204,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value839%Sold price was 839% of the $24,360 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio95%Building footprint covers about 95% of the 1,174 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park AZ 85340 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $204,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 sell for?
220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 sold for $204,500 on 08/10/2026.
When did 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 sell?
The transfer of 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340.
Who represented the buyer of 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340?
220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340?
220 S Old Litchfield RD APT 211, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1967.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Litchfield Park?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Litchfield Park, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Maricopa County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Litchfield Park, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Litchfield Park, AZ on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
