Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 — Sold $252,600
22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Final sold price
SOLD$252,600
What sold at 22532 W Papago ST, and for how much?
22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sold for $252,600 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,714 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $252,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,714 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 504-21-315 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye AZ 85326
Property profile
- Address
- 22532 W Papago ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Buckeye, AZ, 85326
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Rural Residence (Agricultural)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 504-21-315
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/25/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON STREET, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
22532 W PAPAGO ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $28,520
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$147Calculated from a 1,714 sq ft building and $252,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value886%Sold price was 886% of the $28,520 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 5,417 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye AZ 85326 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $252,600. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sell for?
22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sold for $252,600 on 07/08/2026.
When did 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sell?
The transfer of 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326.
Who represented the buyer of 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326?
22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326?
22532 W Papago ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Rural Residence (Agricultural). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buckeye?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Buckeye, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Maricopa County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Buckeye, AZ. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Buckeye, AZ pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
