Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/28/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Maricopa County, AZ or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 — Sold $248,500

24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 in Maricopa County, AZ

24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Final sold price

SOLD

$248,500

1,578 sq ft Lot 6,816 sq ft

What sold at 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, and for how much?

24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sold for $248,500 on May 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,578 sq ft, built in 2025. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Address 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Sold price $248,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,578 sq ft
Year built 2025
County Maricopa County, AZ
APN 504-65-327
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye AZ 85326

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Buckeye, AZ, 85326
County
Maricopa County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
2025
APN
504-65-327

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/30/2026 at 12:00 PM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

24638 W ASHLEIGH MARIE ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$9,405

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$157Calculated from a 1,578 sq ft building and $248,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value2642%Sold price was 2642% of the $9,405 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 6,816 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye AZ 85326 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $248,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sell for?

24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sold for $248,500 on 05/28/2026.

When did 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 sell?

The transfer of 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.

Who sold 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326.

Who represented the buyer of 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326?

24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326?

24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST, Buckeye, AZ 85326 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2025.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Buckeye?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Buckeye, AZ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Maricopa County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Maricopa County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Buckeye, AZ. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Buckeye, AZ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 24638 W Ashleigh Marie ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Maricopa County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Buckeye, AZ Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Buckeye, AZ pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.