Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086 — Sold $535,000
40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086
Another foreclosure property closed in Maricopa County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086
Final sold price
SOLD$535,000
What sold at 40332 N High Noon WAY, and for how much?
40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086 sold for $535,000 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,968 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $535,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,968 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| APN | 203-06-626 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix AZ 85086
Property profile
- Address
- 40332 N High Noon WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Phoenix, AZ, 85086
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 203-06-626
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 WEST JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
40332 N HIGH NOON WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $55,560
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$180Calculated from a 2,968 sq ft building and $535,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value963%Sold price was 963% of the $55,560 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio47%Building footprint covers about 47% of the 6,325 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix AZ 85086 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Maricopa County, Arizona. The home closed at $535,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086 sell for?
40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086 sold for $535,000 on 07/24/2026.
When did 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086 sell?
The transfer of 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086.
Who represented the buyer of 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086?
40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086?
40332 N High Noon WAY, Phoenix, AZ 85086 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Phoenix?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Maricopa County, AZ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Phoenix, AZ.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Maricopa County, AZ. Agents working Phoenix, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Phoenix, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
