Lleybeline Hernandez closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 — Sold $240,000 by Lleybeline Hernandez
4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301
Another foreclosure listing closed by Lleybeline Hernandez in Maricopa County, AZ.
4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301
Final sold price
SOLD$240,000
What sold at 4725 W Northern AVE, and for how much?
4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 sold for $240,000 on July 31, 2026. The listing was handled by Lleybeline Hernandez of Barrett Real Estate. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,544 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $240,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,544 sq ft |
| Year built | 1971 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| Listing agent | Lleybeline Hernandez, Barrett Real Estate |
| APN | 147-03-172 |
| MLS # | 7043224 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale AZ 85301
Property profile
- Address
- 4725 W Northern AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Glendale, AZ, 85301
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1971
- APN
- 147-03-172
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — 201 W JEFFERSON, PHOENIX
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4725 W NORTHERN AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $23,820
- MLS #
- 7043224
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$155Calculated from a 1,544 sq ft building and $240,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1008%Sold price was 1008% of the $23,820 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio54%Building footprint covers about 54% of the 2,875 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Lleybeline Hernandez of Barrett Real Estate and Vina Realty closed 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale AZ 85301 in Glendale. The home closed at $240,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Lleybeline Hernandez, Barrett Real Estate
- Vina Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 sell for?
4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 sold for $240,000 on 07/31/2026.
When did 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 sell?
The transfer of 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301?
4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 was listed by Lleybeline Hernandez, Barrett Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301?
The buyer of 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 was represented by Vina Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301?
4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301?
4725 W Northern AVE, Glendale, AZ 85301 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1971.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Glendale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Maricopa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Maricopa County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Maricopa County, Arizona recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Lleybeline Hernandez already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Maricopa County, AZ and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Glendale, AZ.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Maricopa County, AZ. Agents working Glendale, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Glendale, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
