David Morgan closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 — Sold $350,000 by David Morgan
19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138
Another foreclosure listing closed by David Morgan in Pinal County, AZ.
19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138
Final sold price
SOLD$350,000
What sold at 19526 N San Marin ST, and for how much?
19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 sold for $350,000 on February 26, 2025. The listing was handled by David Morgan of HomeSmart Premier. The property is a residential, 2,236 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pinal County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $350,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,236 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Pinal County, AZ |
| Listing agent | David Morgan, HomeSmart Premier |
| APN | 502-52-1940 |
| MLS # | 6766258 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinal County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa AZ 85138
Property profile
- Address
- 19526 N San Marin ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Maricopa, AZ, 85138
- County
- Pinal County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 502-52-1940
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 971 JASON LOPEZ CIRCLE, FLORENCE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
19526 N SAN MARIN ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $28,115
- MLS #
- 6766258
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$157Calculated from a 2,236 sq ft building and $350,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1245%Sold price was 1245% of the $28,115 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 7,405 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
David Morgan of HomeSmart Premier and West USA Realty got 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa AZ 85138 in Maricopa through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $350,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- David Morgan, HomeSmart Premier
- West USA Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 sell for?
19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 sold for $350,000 on 02/26/2025.
When did 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 sell?
The transfer of 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 was recorded on in Pinal County, AZ.
Who sold 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138?
19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 was listed by David Morgan, HomeSmart Premier.
Who represented the buyer of 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138?
The buyer of 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 was represented by West USA Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138?
19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138?
19526 N San Marin ST, Maricopa, AZ 85138 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Maricopa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pinal County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pinal County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Pinal County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
David Morgan already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Maricopa, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Pinal County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Pinal County, AZ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Maricopa, AZ. All refresh daily.
Start with Maricopa, AZ pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
