Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336 — Sold $150,000
1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336
Another foreclosure property closed in Yuma County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336
Final sold price
SOLD$150,000
What sold at 1470 N Rio Seco ST, and for how much?
1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336 sold for $150,000 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 989 sq ft, built in 2014. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Yuma County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $150,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 989 sq ft |
| Year built | 2014 |
| County | Yuma County, AZ |
| APN | 775-14-016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis AZ 85336
Property profile
- Address
- 1470 N Rio Seco ST
- City / state / ZIP
- San Luis, AZ, 85336
- County
- Yuma County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2014
- APN
- 775-14-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 168 SOUTH 2ND AVENUE, YUMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 11843, San Luis, AZ 85349
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $11,190
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 989 sq ft building and $150,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1340%Sold price was 1340% of the $11,190 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 4,883 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis AZ 85336 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Yuma County, Arizona. The home closed at $150,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336 sell for?
1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336 sold for $150,000 on 06/15/2026.
When did 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336 sell?
The transfer of 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336 was recorded on in Yuma County, AZ.
Who sold 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336.
Who represented the buyer of 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336?
1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336?
1470 N Rio Seco ST, San Luis, AZ 85336 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2014.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Luis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Yuma County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Yuma County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this San Luis, AZ sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Yuma County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Yuma County, AZ as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in San Luis, AZ. All of them refresh daily.
The next San Luis, AZ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
