Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364 — Sold $200,000
1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364
Another foreclosure property closed in Yuma County, AZ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364
Final sold price
SOLD$200,000
What sold at 1743 W Camino Cerro, and for how much?
1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364 sold for $200,000 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,467 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Yuma County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $200,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,467 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Yuma County, AZ |
| APN | 664-63-063 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma AZ 85364
Property profile
- Address
- 1743 W Camino Cerro
- City / state / ZIP
- Yuma, AZ, 85364
- County
- Yuma County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 664-63-063
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — 168 SOUTH 2ND AVENUE, YUMA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1057 N SAMBER RD #E, Salinas, CA 93905
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $13,184
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$136Calculated from a 1,467 sq ft building and $200,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1517%Sold price was 1517% of the $13,184 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 5,850 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma AZ 85364 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Yuma County, Arizona. The home closed at $200,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364 sell for?
1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364 sold for $200,000 on 06/10/2026.
When did 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364 sell?
The transfer of 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364 was recorded on in Yuma County, AZ.
Who sold 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364.
Who represented the buyer of 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364?
1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364?
1743 W Camino Cerro, Yuma, AZ 85364 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Yuma?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Yuma County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yuma County, Arizona alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Yuma County, Arizona record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Yuma, AZ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Yuma County, AZ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Yuma, AZ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Yuma County, AZ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Yuma, AZ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
