Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531 — Sold $302,000
5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531
Another foreclosure property closed in Contra Costa County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531
Final sold price
SOLD$302,000
What sold at 5119 Homestead CT, and for how much?
5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531 sold for $302,000 on June 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,095 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Contra Costa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $302,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,095 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Contra Costa County, CA |
| APN | 056-210-050-3 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch CA 94531
Property profile
- Address
- 5119 Homestead CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Antioch, CA, 94531
- County
- Contra Costa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- 056-210-050-3
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/08/2026 at 1:30 PM — 65 CIVIC AVENUE, PITTSBURG
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5119 HOMESTEAD CT, Antioch, CA 94531
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $190,991
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $243,950
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$276Calculated from a 1,095 sq ft building and $302,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value124%Sold price was 124% of the $243,950 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price63%Recorded unpaid balance was 63% of the $302,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 5,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5119 Homestead CT, Antioch CA 94531 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Contra Costa County, California. The home closed at $302,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531 sell for?
5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531 sold for $302,000 on 06/17/2026.
When did 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531 sell?
The transfer of 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531 was recorded on in Contra Costa County, CA.
Who sold 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531.
Who represented the buyer of 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531?
5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531?
5119 Homestead CT, Antioch, CA 94531 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Antioch?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Contra Costa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Contra Costa County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Contra Costa County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Antioch, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Contra Costa County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Contra Costa County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Antioch, CA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Antioch, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
