Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 — Sold $690,000
3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Another foreclosure property closed in El Dorado County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Final sold price
SOLD$690,000
What sold at 3041 Vila Flor PL, and for how much?
3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 sold for $690,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,129 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in El Dorado County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $690,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,129 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | El Dorado County, CA |
| APN | 121-320-008-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills CA 95762
Property profile
- Address
- 3041 Vila Flor PL
- City / state / ZIP
- El Dorado Hills, CA, 95762
- County
- El Dorado County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- 121-320-008-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — 495 MAIN STREET, PLACERVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3041 VILA FLOR PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $320,910
- Assessed value
- $530,679
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$324Calculated from a 2,129 sq ft building and $690,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value130%Sold price was 130% of the $530,679 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 6,098 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills CA 95762 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in El Dorado County, California. The home closed at $690,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 sell for?
3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 sold for $690,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 sell?
The transfer of 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 was recorded on in El Dorado County, CA.
Who sold 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762.
Who represented the buyer of 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762?
3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762?
3041 Vila Flor PL, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near El Dorado Hills?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across El Dorado County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the El Dorado County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in El Dorado County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in El Dorado County, CA, refreshed daily.
Open the El Dorado Hills, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
