Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633 — Sold $300,310
6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633
Another foreclosure property closed in El Dorado County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633
Final sold price
SOLD$300,310
What sold at 6081 Callee LN, and for how much?
6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633 sold for $300,310 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,152 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in El Dorado County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $300,310 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,152 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | El Dorado County, CA |
| APN | 060-470-055-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley CA 95633
Property profile
- Address
- 6081 Callee LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Garden Valley, CA, 95633
- County
- El Dorado County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 060-470-055-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — 495 MAIN STREET, PLACERVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6081 CALLEE LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $276,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$261Calculated from a 1,152 sq ft building and $300,310 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value109%Sold price was 109% of the $276,500 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley CA 95633 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in El Dorado County, California. The home closed at $300,310. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633 sell for?
6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633 sold for $300,310 on 08/17/2026.
When did 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633 sell?
The transfer of 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633 was recorded on in El Dorado County, CA.
Who sold 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633.
Who represented the buyer of 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633?
6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633?
6081 Callee LN, Garden Valley, CA 95633 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Garden Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across El Dorado County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the El Dorado County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Garden Valley, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes El Dorado County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in El Dorado County, CA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Garden Valley, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
