Tina Ford closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 — Sold $486,461 by Tina Ford
5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Another foreclosure listing closed by Tina Ford in El Dorado County, CA.
5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Final sold price
SOLD$486,461
What sold at 5322 Bellegrove WAY, and for how much?
5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 sold for $486,461 on July 24, 2026. The listing was handled by Tina Ford of Coldwell Banker Realty. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,731 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in El Dorado County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $486,461 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,731 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | El Dorado County, CA |
| Listing agent | Tina Ford, Coldwell Banker Realty |
| APN | 121-093-013-000 |
| MLS # | 223075051 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills CA 95762
Property profile
- Address
- 5322 Bellegrove WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- El Dorado Hills, CA, 95762
- County
- El Dorado County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 121-093-013-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 495 MAIN STREET, PLACERVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5322 BELLEGROVE WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $670,978
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $790,500
- MLS #
- 223075051
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$281Calculated from a 1,731 sq ft building and $486,461 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value62%Sold price was 62% of the $790,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price138%Recorded unpaid balance was 138% of the $486,461 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 8,276 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Tina Ford of Coldwell Banker Realty and eXp Realty of California, Inc. closed 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills CA 95762 in El Dorado Hills. The home closed at $486,461. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Tina Ford, Coldwell Banker Realty
- eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 sell for?
5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 sold for $486,461 on 07/24/2026.
When did 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 sell?
The transfer of 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 was recorded on in El Dorado County, CA.
Who sold 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762?
5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 was listed by Tina Ford, Coldwell Banker Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762?
The buyer of 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 was represented by eXp Realty of California, Inc..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762?
5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762?
5322 Bellegrove WAY, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near El Dorado Hills?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across El Dorado County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the El Dorado County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Tina Ford already closed this one. Most El Dorado Hills, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls El Dorado County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering El Dorado County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in El Dorado Hills, CA. All refresh daily.
Open the El Dorado Hills, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
