Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684 — Sold $272,500
3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684
Another foreclosure property closed in El Dorado County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684
Final sold price
SOLD$272,500
What sold at 3260 Omo Ranch RD, and for how much?
3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684 sold for $272,500 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,158 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in El Dorado County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $272,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,158 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | El Dorado County, CA |
| APN | 095-140-003-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset CA 95684
Property profile
- Address
- 3260 Omo Ranch RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Somerset, CA, 95684
- County
- El Dorado County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Rural Residence (Agricultural)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 095-140-003-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 495 MAIN STREET, PLACERVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3260 OMO RANCH RD, Somerset, CA 95684
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $452,873
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $456,735
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$235Calculated from a 1,158 sq ft building and $272,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value60%Sold price was 60% of the $456,735 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price166%Recorded unpaid balance was 166% of the $272,500 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset CA 95684 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in El Dorado County, California. The home closed at $272,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684 sell for?
3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684 sold for $272,500 on 08/13/2026.
When did 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684 sell?
The transfer of 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684 was recorded on in El Dorado County, CA.
Who sold 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684.
Who represented the buyer of 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684?
3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684?
3260 Omo Ranch RD, Somerset, CA 95684 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Rural Residence (Agricultural). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Somerset?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across El Dorado County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The El Dorado County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Somerset, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes El Dorado County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Somerset, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a El Dorado County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Somerset, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
