Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667 — Sold $203,000

6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667

Another foreclosure property closed in El Dorado County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667 in El Dorado County, CA

6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667

Final sold price

SOLD

$203,000

1,548 sq ft Lot 93,218 sq ft

What sold at 6396 Log Cabin LN, and for how much?

6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667 sold for $203,000 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,548 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in El Dorado County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667
Address 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667
Sold price $203,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,548 sq ft
Year built 1993
County El Dorado County, CA
APN 085-343-001-000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville CA 95667

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Placerville, CA, 95667
County
El Dorado County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1993
APN
085-343-001-000

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 495 MAIN STREET, PLACERVILLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1907 MALACHITE WAY, Roseville, CA 95747

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
$206,029
Assessed value
$206,903

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$131Calculated from a 1,548 sq ft building and $203,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value98%Sold price was 98% of the $206,903 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 93,218 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville CA 95667 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in El Dorado County, California. The home closed at $203,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667 sell for?

6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667 sold for $203,000 on 08/17/2026.

When did 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667 sell?

The transfer of 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667 was recorded on in El Dorado County, CA.

Who sold 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667.

Who represented the buyer of 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667?

6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667?

6396 Log Cabin LN, Placerville, CA 95667 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1993.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Placerville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across El Dorado County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Dorado County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The El Dorado County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Placerville, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks El Dorado County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into El Dorado County, CA. Agents working Placerville, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Placerville, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6396 Log Cabin LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and El Dorado County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Placerville, CA

The same El Dorado County, CA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.