Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711 — Sold $350,000
1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711
Another foreclosure property closed in Fresno County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711
Final sold price
SOLD$350,000
What sold at 1117 W Fremont AVE, and for how much?
1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711 sold for $350,000 on June 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,855 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fresno County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $350,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,855 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Fresno County, CA |
| APN | 407-685-02 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno CA 93711
Property profile
- Address
- 1117 W Fremont AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Fresno, CA, 93711
- County
- Fresno County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- 407-685-02
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/11/2026 at 9:00 AM — 1100 VAN NESS AVENUE, FRESNO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1117 W FREMONT AVE, Fresno, CA 93711
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $194,068
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $198,526
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$189Calculated from a 1,855 sq ft building and $350,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value176%Sold price was 176% of the $198,526 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price55%Recorded unpaid balance was 55% of the $350,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 7,303 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno CA 93711 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fresno County, California. The home closed at $350,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711 sell for?
1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711 sold for $350,000 on 06/16/2026.
When did 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711 sell?
The transfer of 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711 was recorded on in Fresno County, CA.
Who sold 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711.
Who represented the buyer of 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711?
1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711?
1117 W Fremont AVE, Fresno, CA 93711 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fresno?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fresno County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Fresno County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Fresno County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Fresno County, CA. Agents working Fresno, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Fresno, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
