Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 — Sold $479,389
10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Final sold price
SOLD$479,389
What sold at 10 Peartree LN # 23, and for how much?
10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 sold for $479,389 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,338 sq ft, built in 1978. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $479,389 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,338 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 7585-022-097 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates CA 90274
Property profile
- Address
- 10 Peartree LN # 23
- City / state / ZIP
- Rolling Hills Estates, CA, 90274
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1978
- APN
- 7585-022-097
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/19/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
- Minimum bid
- $475,733
Mailing address
10 PEARTREE LN #23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$205Calculated from a 2,338 sq ft building and $479,389 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value4793890%Sold price was 4793890% of the $10 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid101%Final sold price compared to the $475,733 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio106%Building footprint covers about 106% of the 2,212 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates CA 90274 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $479,389. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 sell for?
10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 sold for $479,389 on 06/04/2026.
When did 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 sell?
The transfer of 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274.
Who represented the buyer of 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274?
10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274?
10 Peartree LN # 23, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1978.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rolling Hills Estates?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Rolling Hills Estates, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Los Angeles County, CA. Agents working Rolling Hills Estates, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Rolling Hills Estates, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
