Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048 — Sold $493,200

100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048 in Los Angeles County, CA

100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048

Final sold price

SOLD

$493,200

719 sq ft Lot 90,082 sq ft

What sold at 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, and for how much?

100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048 sold for $493,200 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 2 bath, 719 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048
Address 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048
Sold price $493,200
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bed · 2 bath
Building area 719 sq ft
Year built 1971
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 4335-008-049
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles CA 90048

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Los Angeles, CA, 90048
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1971
APN
4335-008-049

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/19/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
Minimum bid
$506,112

Mailing address

9550 W OLYMPIC BLVD, Beverly Hills, CA 90212

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$588,968

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$686Calculated from a 719 sq ft building and $493,200 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value84%Sold price was 84% of the $588,968 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid97%Final sold price compared to the $506,112 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 90,082 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles CA 90048 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $493,200. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048 sell for?

100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048 sold for $493,200 on 07/02/2026.

When did 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048 sell?

The transfer of 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048.

Who represented the buyer of 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048?

100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048?

100 S Doheny DR APT 223, Los Angeles, CA 90048 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1971.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Los Angeles, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Los Angeles, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Los Angeles, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 100 S Doheny DR APT 223 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Los Angeles, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.