Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015 — Sold $312,911
1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015
Final sold price
SOLD$312,911
What sold at 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, and for how much?
1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015 sold for $312,911 on June 5, 2026. The property is a commercial, 850 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $312,911 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 850 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5132-011-161 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles CA 90015
Property profile
- Address
- 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90015
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 5132-011-161
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $1,201,524
Mailing address
920 S VICTORIA AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90019
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $2,968,882
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$368Calculated from a 850 sq ft building and $312,911 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value11%Sold price was 11% of the $2,968,882 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid26%Final sold price compared to the $1,201,524 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles CA 90015 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $312,911. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015 sell for?
1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015 sold for $312,911 on 06/05/2026.
When did 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015 sell?
The transfer of 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015.
Who represented the buyer of 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015?
1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015?
1100 S San Pedro ST STE I3, Los Angeles, CA 90015 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel). It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Los Angeles, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Los Angeles, CA. All refresh daily.
Start with Los Angeles, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
