Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770 — Sold $500,000
1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770
Final sold price
SOLD$500,000
What sold at 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, and for how much?
1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770 sold for $500,000 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 3 bath, 1,415 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $500,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,415 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5281-033-036 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead CA 91770
Property profile
- Address
- 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D
- City / state / ZIP
- Rosemead, CA, 91770
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- 5281-033-036
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $470,146
Mailing address
1140 WALNUT GROVE AVE #D, Rosemead, CA 91770
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $270,336
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$353Calculated from a 1,415 sq ft building and $500,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value185%Sold price was 185% of the $270,336 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid106%Final sold price compared to the $470,146 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 102,018 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead CA 91770 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $500,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770 sell for?
1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770 sold for $500,000 on 07/24/2026.
When did 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770 sell?
The transfer of 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770.
Who represented the buyer of 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770?
1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770?
1140 Walnut Grove AVE APT D, Rosemead, CA 91770 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rosemead?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Rosemead, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Rosemead, CA. All refresh daily.
The next Rosemead, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
