Eduardo Vasquez closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 — Sold $15,000 by Eduardo Vasquez

11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733

Another foreclosure listing closed by Eduardo Vasquez in Los Angeles County, CA.

Map of 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 in Los Angeles County, CA

11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733

Final sold price

SOLD

$15,000

1,283 sq ft Lot 7,436 sq ft MLS IG26016150
Closed bySmart Sell Real Estate

What sold at 11413 Broadmead ST, and for how much?

11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 sold for $15,000 on July 15, 2026. The listing was handled by Eduardo Vasquez of Smart Sell Real Estate. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,283 sq ft, built in 1941. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733
Address 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733
Sold price $15,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,283 sq ft
Year built 1941
County Los Angeles County, CA
Listing agent Eduardo Vasquez, Smart Sell Real Estate
APN 8113-010-030
MLS # IG26016150
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte CA 91733

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
South El Monte, CA, 91733
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1941
APN
8113-010-030

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/14/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
Minimum bid
$6,392

Mailing address

11413 BROADMEAD ST, South El Monte, CA 91733

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$45,534
MLS #
IG26016150

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$12Calculated from a 1,283 sq ft building and $15,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value33%Sold price was 33% of the $45,534 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid235%Final sold price compared to the $6,392 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 7,436 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Eduardo Vasquez of Smart Sell Real Estate and Smart Sell Real Estate got 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte CA 91733 in South El Monte through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $15,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

  • Eduardo Vasquez, Smart Sell Real Estate
  • Smart Sell Real Estate

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 sell for?

11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 sold for $15,000 on 07/15/2026.

When did 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 sell?

The transfer of 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733?

11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 was listed by Eduardo Vasquez, Smart Sell Real Estate.

Who represented the buyer of 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733?

The buyer of 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 was represented by Smart Sell Real Estate.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733?

11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733?

11413 Broadmead ST, South El Monte, CA 91733 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1941.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near South El Monte?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Los Angeles County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Eduardo Vasquez already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in South El Monte, CA.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in South El Monte, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the South El Monte, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 11413 Broadmead ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work South El Monte, CA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Los Angeles County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.