Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768 — Sold $532,600

1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768 in Los Angeles County, CA

1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768

Final sold price

SOLD

$532,600

2,134 sq ft Lot 4,576 sq ft

What sold at 1240 Prabhu WAY, and for how much?

1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768 sold for $532,600 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,134 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768
Address 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768
Sold price $532,600
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,134 sq ft
Year built 2023
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 8358-019-026
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona CA 91768

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Pomona, CA, 91768
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2023
APN
8358-019-026

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1240 PRABHU WAY, Pomona, CA 91768

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$859,391
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$829,260

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$250Calculated from a 2,134 sq ft building and $532,600 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value64%Sold price was 64% of the $829,260 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price161%Recorded unpaid balance was 161% of the $532,600 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio47%Building footprint covers about 47% of the 4,576 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona CA 91768 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $532,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768 sell for?

1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768 sold for $532,600 on 08/12/2026.

When did 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768 sell?

The transfer of 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768.

Who represented the buyer of 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768?

1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768?

1240 Prabhu WAY, Pomona, CA 91768 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pomona?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Pomona, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Pomona, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1240 Prabhu WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Pomona, CA

See who owns, owes and inherits across Los Angeles County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.