Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048 — Sold in Foreclosure
141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048
What sold at 141 S Clark DR APT 111, and for how much?
141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048 last changed hands on February 14, 2022. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 670 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 670 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 4335-012-071 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood CA 90048
Property profile
- Address
- 141 S Clark DR APT 111
- City / state / ZIP
- West Hollywood, CA, 90048
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 670 sq ft
- Lot area
- 40,236 sq ft
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 4335-012-071
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
- Minimum bid
- $434,878
Mailing address
141 S CLARK DR #111, Los Angeles, CA 90048
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $633,099
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 40,236 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood CA 90048 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048 sell for?
The sale price for 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 02/14/2022.
When did 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048 sell?
The transfer of 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048.
Who represented the buyer of 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048?
141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048?
141 S Clark DR APT 111, West Hollywood, CA 90048 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Hollywood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this West Hollywood, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in West Hollywood, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with West Hollywood, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
