Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077 — Sold $5,237,539
14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Final sold price
SOLD$5,237,539
What sold at 14820 Mulholland DR, and for how much?
14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077 sold for $5,237,539 on July 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,995 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $5,237,539 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,995 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 4379-030-014 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles CA 90077
Property profile
- Address
- 14820 Mulholland DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90077
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 4379-030-014
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/10/2026 at 10:30 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $5,094,916
Mailing address
14820 MULHOLLAND DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $2,160,420
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$1,311Calculated from a 3,995 sq ft building and $5,237,539 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value242%Sold price was 242% of the $2,160,420 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid103%Final sold price compared to the $5,094,916 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 14,970 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles CA 90077 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $5,237,539. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077 sell for?
14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077 sold for $5,237,539 on 07/07/2026.
When did 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077 sell?
The transfer of 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077.
Who represented the buyer of 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077?
14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077?
14820 Mulholland DR, Los Angeles, CA 90077 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Los Angeles, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Los Angeles, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Los Angeles, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
