Terrance McMillan closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 — Sold $505,000 by Terrance McMillan
1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222
Another foreclosure listing closed by Terrance McMillan in Los Angeles County, CA.
1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222
Final sold price
SOLD$505,000
What sold at 1619 W 136Th ST, and for how much?
1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 sold for $505,000 on June 17, 2026. The listing was handled by Terrance McMillan of Coldwell Banker Envision. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 872 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $505,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 872 sq ft |
| Year built | 1951 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| Listing agent | Terrance McMillan, Coldwell Banker Envision |
| APN | 6145-017-016 |
| MLS # | CV24217104 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton CA 90222
Property profile
- Address
- 1619 W 136Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Compton, CA, 90222
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1951
- APN
- 6145-017-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $442,743
Mailing address
13838 PORTOFINO ST, Fontana, CA 92336
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $436,566
- Assessed value
- $594,660
- MLS #
- CV24217104
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$579Calculated from a 872 sq ft building and $505,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $594,660 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid114%Final sold price compared to the $442,743 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 5,199 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Terrance McMillan of Coldwell Banker Envision listed 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton CA 90222 in Los Angeles County, California, and Coldwell Banker Envision represented Coldwell Banker Envision on the buy side. The home closed at $505,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Terrance McMillan, Coldwell Banker Envision
- Coldwell Banker Envision
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 sell for?
1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 sold for $505,000 on 06/17/2026.
When did 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 sell?
The transfer of 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222?
1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 was listed by Terrance McMillan, Coldwell Banker Envision.
Who represented the buyer of 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222?
The buyer of 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 was represented by Coldwell Banker Envision.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222?
1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222?
1619 W 136Th ST, Compton, CA 90222 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1951.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Compton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Terrance McMillan already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Los Angeles County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Compton, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Compton, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
