Monica Allende closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 — Sold $2,161,473 by Monica Allende
2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108
Another foreclosure listing closed by Monica Allende in Los Angeles County, CA.
2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108
Final sold price
SOLD$2,161,473
What sold at 2130 Sherwood RD, and for how much?
2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 sold for $2,161,473 on June 22, 2026. The listing was handled by Monica Allende of Your Home Real Estate, Inc.. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,740 sq ft, built in 1928. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $2,161,473 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,740 sq ft |
| Year built | 1928 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| Listing agent | Monica Allende, Your Home Real Estate, Inc. |
| APN | 5334-010-004 |
| MLS # | DW26057528 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino CA 91108
Property profile
- Address
- 2130 Sherwood RD
- City / state / ZIP
- San Marino, CA, 91108
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1928
- APN
- 5334-010-004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 10:30 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $1,252,671
Mailing address
2130 SHERWOOD RD, San Marino, CA 91108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $352,966
- MLS #
- DW26057528
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$1,242Calculated from a 1,740 sq ft building and $2,161,473 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value612%Sold price was 612% of the $352,966 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid173%Final sold price compared to the $1,252,671 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 11,553 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Monica Allende of Your Home Real Estate, Inc. listed 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino CA 91108 in Los Angeles County, California, and Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties represented Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties on the buy side. The home closed at $2,161,473. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Monica Allende, Your Home Real Estate, Inc.
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 sell for?
2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 sold for $2,161,473 on 06/22/2026.
When did 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 sell?
The transfer of 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108?
2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 was listed by Monica Allende, Your Home Real Estate, Inc..
Who represented the buyer of 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108?
The buyer of 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 was represented by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108?
2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108?
2130 Sherwood RD, San Marino, CA 91108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1928.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Marino?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Monica Allende already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this San Marino, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in San Marino, CA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes San Marino, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
