Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/26/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Los Angeles County, CA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536 — Sold $284,000

2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536 in Los Angeles County, CA

2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536

Final sold price

SOLD

$284,000

1,852 sq ft Lot 5,881 sq ft

What sold at 2541 W Avenue K9, and for how much?

2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536 sold for $284,000 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,852 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536
Address 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536
Sold price $284,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 3 bath
Building area 1,852 sq ft
Year built 1990
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 3112-055-009
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster CA 93536

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lancaster, CA, 93536
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1990
APN
3112-055-009

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/19/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
Minimum bid
$441,782

Mailing address

2541 W AVENUE K9, Lancaster, CA 93536

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$259,516

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$153Calculated from a 1,852 sq ft building and $284,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value109%Sold price was 109% of the $259,516 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid64%Final sold price compared to the $441,782 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 5,881 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster CA 93536 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $284,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536 sell for?

2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536 sold for $284,000 on 05/26/2026.

When did 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536 sell?

The transfer of 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536.

Who represented the buyer of 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536?

2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536?

2541 W Avenue K9, Lancaster, CA 93536 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1990.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Los Angeles County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lancaster, CA.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Lancaster, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Lancaster, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2541 W Avenue K9 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Lancaster, CA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Lancaster, CA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.