Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107 — Sold $720,000
265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107
Final sold price
SOLD$720,000
What sold at 265 Bella Vista AVE, and for how much?
265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107 sold for $720,000 on June 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 986 sq ft, built in 1924. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $720,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 986 sq ft |
| Year built | 1924 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5750-033-025 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena CA 91107
Property profile
- Address
- 265 Bella Vista AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Pasadena, CA, 91107
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1924
- APN
- 5750-033-025
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/25/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $194,690
Mailing address
265 BELLA VISTA AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $156,699
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$730Calculated from a 986 sq ft building and $720,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value459%Sold price was 459% of the $156,699 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid370%Final sold price compared to the $194,690 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 6,254 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena CA 91107 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $720,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107 sell for?
265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107 sold for $720,000 on 06/17/2026.
When did 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107 sell?
The transfer of 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107.
Who represented the buyer of 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107?
265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107?
265 Bella Vista AVE, Pasadena, CA 91107 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1924.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pasadena?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Los Angeles County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pasadena, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Pasadena, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
