Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/29/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Los Angeles County, CA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016 — Sold $1,600,000

3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016 in Los Angeles County, CA

3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,600,000

1,514 sq ft Lot 8,076 sq ft

What sold at 3554 S Sycamore AVE, and for how much?

3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016 sold for $1,600,000 on May 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,514 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016
Address 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016
Sold price $1,600,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,514 sq ft
Year built 1940
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 5047-004-028
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles CA 90016

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Los Angeles, CA, 90016
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1940
APN
5047-004-028

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

943 HEMLOCK ST, Los Angeles, CA 90021

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$1,092,645
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$995,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$1,057Calculated from a 1,514 sq ft building and $1,600,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value161%Sold price was 161% of the $995,000 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price68%Recorded unpaid balance was 68% of the $1,600,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 8,076 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles CA 90016 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $1,600,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016 sell for?

3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016 sold for $1,600,000 on 05/29/2026.

When did 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016 sell?

The transfer of 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016.

Who represented the buyer of 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016?

3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016?

3554 S Sycamore AVE, Los Angeles, CA 90016 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1940.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Los Angeles, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Los Angeles, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Los Angeles, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3554 S Sycamore AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Los Angeles, CA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Los Angeles County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.