Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551 — Sold $550,000
41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551
Final sold price
SOLD$550,000
What sold at 41301 Elsdale PL, and for how much?
41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551 sold for $550,000 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,839 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $550,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,839 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 3101-040-017 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale CA 93551
Property profile
- Address
- 41301 Elsdale PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Palmdale, CA, 93551
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- 3101-040-017
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/30/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
41301 ELSDALE PL, Palmdale, CA 93551
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $600,795
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $510,309
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$194Calculated from a 2,839 sq ft building and $550,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value108%Sold price was 108% of the $510,309 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price109%Recorded unpaid balance was 109% of the $550,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 11,622 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale CA 93551 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $550,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551 sell for?
41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551 sold for $550,000 on 06/10/2026.
When did 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551 sell?
The transfer of 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551.
Who represented the buyer of 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551?
41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551?
41301 Elsdale PL, Palmdale, CA 93551 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Palmdale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Palmdale, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Palmdale, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Palmdale, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
