Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741 — Sold in Foreclosure
425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741
What sold at 425 Fern Dell PL, and for how much?
425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741 last changed hands on July 16, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,309 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,309 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 8659-026-012 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora CA 91741
Property profile
- Address
- 425 Fern Dell PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Glendora, CA, 91741
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 2,309 sq ft
- Lot area
- 12,981 sq ft
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 8659-026-012
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
15404 VANOWEN ST #10, Van Nuys, CA 91406
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $1,321,224
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,122,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 12,981 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora CA 91741 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741 sell for?
The sale price for 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/16/2026.
When did 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741 sell?
The transfer of 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741.
Who represented the buyer of 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741?
425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741?
425 Fern Dell PL, Glendora, CA 91741 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Glendora?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Los Angeles County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Glendora, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.
Start with Glendora, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
