Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535 — Sold $249,900

44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535

Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535 in Los Angeles County, CA

44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535

Final sold price

SOLD

$249,900

1,445 sq ft Lot 6,708 sq ft

What sold at 44352 Kirkland AVE, and for how much?

44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535 sold for $249,900 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,445 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535
Address 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535
Sold price $249,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,445 sq ft
Year built 1956
County Los Angeles County, CA
APN 3141-003-083
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster CA 93535

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lancaster, CA, 93535
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1956
APN
3141-003-083

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/20/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
Minimum bid
$358,654

Mailing address

44352 KIRKLAND AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$51,171

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$173Calculated from a 1,445 sq ft building and $249,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value488%Sold price was 488% of the $51,171 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid70%Final sold price compared to the $358,654 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 6,708 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster CA 93535 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $249,900. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535 sell for?

44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535 sold for $249,900 on 06/18/2026.

When did 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535 sell?

The transfer of 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535.

Who represented the buyer of 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535?

44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535?

44352 Kirkland AVE, Lancaster, CA 93535 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1956.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lancaster?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lancaster, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Los Angeles County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Lancaster, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 44352 Kirkland AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Lancaster, CA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same Los Angeles County, CA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.