Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 — Sold $1,015,959
5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304
Final sold price
SOLD$1,015,959
What sold at 5430 W 119Th ST, and for how much?
5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 sold for $1,015,959 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,365 sq ft, built in 1939. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,015,959 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,365 sq ft |
| Year built | 1939 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 4140-006-021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood CA 90304
Property profile
- Address
- 5430 W 119Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Inglewood, CA, 90304
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1939
- APN
- 4140-006-021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/19/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13111 SYCAMORE DRIVE, NORWALK
- Minimum bid
- $1,078,811
Mailing address
5430 W 119TH ST, Inglewood, CA 90304
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $490,240
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$744Calculated from a 1,365 sq ft building and $1,015,959 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value207%Sold price was 207% of the $490,240 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid94%Final sold price compared to the $1,078,811 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 7,831 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood CA 90304 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $1,015,959. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 sell for?
5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 sold for $1,015,959 on 07/15/2026.
When did 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 sell?
The transfer of 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304.
Who represented the buyer of 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304?
5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304?
5430 W 119Th ST, Inglewood, CA 90304 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1939.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Inglewood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Los Angeles County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Inglewood, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Los Angeles County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Inglewood, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Inglewood, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
