Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401 — Sold $132,762
6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401
Final sold price
SOLD$132,762
What sold at 6552 Woodman AVE, and for how much?
6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401 sold for $132,762 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 6 bed, 3 bath, 2,333 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $132,762 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 6 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,333 sq ft |
| Year built | 1952 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 2329-002-009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys CA 91401
Property profile
- Address
- 6552 Woodman AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Van Nuys, CA, 91401
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Triplex (3 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 6 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1952
- APN
- 2329-002-009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/13/2026 at 9:00 AM — 2607 COLORADO BLVD, EAGLE ROCK
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
248 3RD ST #429, Oakland, CA 94607
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $132,762
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $745,787
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$57Calculated from a 2,333 sq ft building and $132,762 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value18%Sold price was 18% of the $745,787 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price100%Recorded unpaid balance was 100% of the $132,762 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio33%Building footprint covers about 33% of the 7,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys CA 91401 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $132,762. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401 sell for?
6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401 sold for $132,762 on 06/03/2026.
When did 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401 sell?
The transfer of 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401.
Who represented the buyer of 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401?
6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401?
6552 Woodman AVE, Van Nuys, CA 91401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Triplex (3 units, any combination). The record lists 6 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1952.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Van Nuys?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Los Angeles County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Van Nuys, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Van Nuys, CA. All refresh daily.
Open the Van Nuys, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
