Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046 — Sold in Foreclosure
927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046
Another foreclosure property closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046
What sold at 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, and for how much?
927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046 last changed hands on June 26, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,784 sq ft, built in 1923. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,784 sq ft |
| Year built | 1923 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 5529-017-037 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles CA 90046
Property profile
- Address
- 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Los Angeles, CA, 90046
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 1,784 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,160 sq ft
- Year built
- 1923
- APN
- 5529-017-037
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 CIVIC CENTER PLAZA, POMONA
- Minimum bid
- $389,623
Mailing address
8500 W SUNSET BLVD #E209, Los Angeles, CA 90069
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,575,893
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 6,160 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles CA 90046 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046 sell for?
The sale price for 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/26/2026.
When did 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046 sell?
The transfer of 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046.
Who represented the buyer of 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046?
927 N Crescent Heights BLVD, Los Angeles, CA 90046 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Los Angeles?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Los Angeles County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Los Angeles County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Los Angeles County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Los Angeles, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Los Angeles, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
