Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608 — Sold $1,369,688

3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608

Another foreclosure property closed in Sacramento County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608 in Sacramento County, CA

3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,369,688

4,275 sq ft Lot 29,621 sq ft

What sold at 3005 Marlynn ST, and for how much?

3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608 sold for $1,369,688 on July 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 4,275 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sacramento County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608
Address 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608
Sold price $1,369,688
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 4 bath
Building area 4,275 sq ft
Year built 1983
County Sacramento County, CA
APN 273-0091-066-0000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael CA 95608

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Carmichael, CA, 95608
County
Sacramento County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 4 bath
Year built
1983
APN
273-0091-066-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/25/2026 at 1:30 PM — 720 9TH STREET, SACRAMENTO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3005 MARLYNN ST, Carmichael, CA 95608

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$1,359,821
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$1,469,771

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$320Calculated from a 4,275 sq ft building and $1,369,688 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $1,469,771 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $1,369,688 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 29,621 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael CA 95608 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sacramento County, California. The home closed at $1,369,688. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608 sell for?

3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608 sold for $1,369,688 on 07/10/2026.

When did 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608 sell?

The transfer of 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608 was recorded on in Sacramento County, CA.

Who sold 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608.

Who represented the buyer of 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608?

3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608?

3005 Marlynn ST, Carmichael, CA 95608 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1983.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Carmichael?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sacramento County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Sacramento County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Carmichael, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sacramento County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Sacramento County, CA. Agents working Carmichael, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Carmichael, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3005 Marlynn ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sacramento County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Carmichael, CA

Pair Carmichael, CA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.