Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/22/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Sacramento County, CA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 — Sold $630,375

3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Another foreclosure property closed in Sacramento County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 in Sacramento County, CA

3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Final sold price

SOLD

$630,375

2,387 sq ft

What sold at 3027 Pocosol WAY, and for how much?

3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 sold for $630,375 on May 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,387 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sacramento County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
Address 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
Sold price $630,375
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 3 bath
Building area 2,387 sq ft
Year built 2024
County Sacramento County, CA
APN 072-3920-069-0000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova CA 95742

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Rancho Cordova, CA, 95742
County
Sacramento County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 3 bath
Year built
2024
APN
072-3920-069-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 at 1:00 PM — 720 9TH STREET, SACRAMENTO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3027 POCOSOL WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$810,976
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$669,070

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$264Calculated from a 2,387 sq ft building and $630,375 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $669,070 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price129%Recorded unpaid balance was 129% of the $630,375 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova CA 95742 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sacramento County, California. The home closed at $630,375. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 sell for?

3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 sold for $630,375 on 05/22/2026.

When did 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 sell?

The transfer of 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 was recorded on in Sacramento County, CA.

Who sold 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742.

Who represented the buyer of 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742?

3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742?

3027 Pocosol WAY, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2024.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rancho Cordova?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sacramento County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Sacramento County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Rancho Cordova, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sacramento County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Sacramento County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Rancho Cordova, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3027 Pocosol WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sacramento County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Rancho Cordova, CA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Sacramento County, CA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.