Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842 — Sold $127,800
5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842
Another foreclosure property closed in Sacramento County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842
Final sold price
SOLD$127,800
What sold at 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, and for how much?
5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842 sold for $127,800 on July 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 933 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sacramento County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $127,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 933 sq ft |
| Year built | 1969 |
| County | Sacramento County, CA |
| APN | 220-0247-037-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento CA 95842
Property profile
- Address
- 5728 Hillsdale BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Sacramento, CA, 95842
- County
- Sacramento County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1969
- APN
- 220-0247-037-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 9:30 AM — 916 H STREET, SACRAMENTO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5728 HILLSDALE BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $142,020
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $151,538
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$137Calculated from a 933 sq ft building and $127,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value84%Sold price was 84% of the $151,538 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price111%Recorded unpaid balance was 111% of the $127,800 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio142%Building footprint covers about 142% of the 656 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento CA 95842 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sacramento County, California. The home closed at $127,800. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842 sell for?
5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842 sold for $127,800 on 07/16/2026.
When did 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842 sell?
The transfer of 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842 was recorded on in Sacramento County, CA.
Who sold 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842.
Who represented the buyer of 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842?
5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842?
5728 Hillsdale BLVD, Sacramento, CA 95842 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1969.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sacramento?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sacramento County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Sacramento County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Sacramento, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sacramento County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Sacramento County, CA, refreshed daily.
Open the Sacramento, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
