Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 03/26/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Sacramento County, CA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758 — Sold $518,607

8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758

Another foreclosure property closed in Sacramento County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758 in Sacramento County, CA

8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758

Final sold price

SOLD

$518,607

1,801 sq ft Lot 5,012 sq ft

What sold at 8222 Primoak WAY, and for how much?

8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758 sold for $518,607 on March 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,801 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sacramento County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758
Address 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758
Sold price $518,607
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,801 sq ft
Year built 1994
County Sacramento County, CA
APN 116-0350-035-0000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove CA 95758

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Elk Grove, CA, 95758
County
Sacramento County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1994
APN
116-0350-035-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/05/2026 at 1:30 PM — 720 9TH STREET, SACRAMENTO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2530 J ST #320, Sacramento, CA 95816

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$513,923
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$391,027

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$288Calculated from a 1,801 sq ft building and $518,607 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value133%Sold price was 133% of the $391,027 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price99%Recorded unpaid balance was 99% of the $518,607 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 5,012 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove CA 95758 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sacramento County, California. The home closed at $518,607. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758 sell for?

8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758 sold for $518,607 on 03/26/2026.

When did 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758 sell?

The transfer of 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758 was recorded on in Sacramento County, CA.

Who sold 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758.

Who represented the buyer of 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758?

8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758?

8222 Primoak WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95758 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Elk Grove?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sacramento County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Sacramento County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Elk Grove, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Sacramento County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Sacramento County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Elk Grove, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Elk Grove, CA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 8222 Primoak WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Sacramento County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Elk Grove, CA

See who owns, owes and inherits across Sacramento County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.