Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632 — Sold $327,750
Another foreclosure property closed in Sacramento County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632
Final sold price
SOLD$327,750
What sold at 924 Posey ST, and for how much?
924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632 sold for $327,750 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,542 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sacramento County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $327,750 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,542 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Sacramento County, CA |
| APN | 148-1190-004-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 924 Posey ST, Galt CA 95632
Property profile
- Address
- 924 Posey ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Galt, CA, 95632
- County
- Sacramento County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 148-1190-004-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/17/2026 at 9:00 AM — 720 9TH STREET, SACRAMENTO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
924 POSEY ST, Galt, CA 95632
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $490,215
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $484,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$213Calculated from a 1,542 sq ft building and $327,750 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value68%Sold price was 68% of the $484,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price150%Recorded unpaid balance was 150% of the $327,750 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
924 Posey ST, Galt CA 95632 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sacramento County, California. The home closed at $327,750. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632 sell for?
924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632 sold for $327,750 on 08/25/2026.
When did 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632 sell?
The transfer of 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632 was recorded on in Sacramento County, CA.
Who sold 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632.
Who represented the buyer of 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632?
924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632?
924 Posey ST, Galt, CA 95632 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Galt?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sacramento County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sacramento County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Sacramento County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Galt, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Sacramento County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Sacramento County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Galt, CA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Galt, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
