Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308 — Sold $293,250
11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Final sold price
SOLD$293,250
What sold at 11172 Caribou AVE, and for how much?
11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308 sold for $293,250 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,422 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $293,250 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,422 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 0434-172-24-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley CA 92308
Property profile
- Address
- 11172 Caribou AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Apple Valley, CA, 92308
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 0434-172-24-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/27/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11172 CARIBOU AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $425,472
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $461,625
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$121Calculated from a 2,422 sq ft building and $293,250 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value64%Sold price was 64% of the $461,625 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price145%Recorded unpaid balance was 145% of the $293,250 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 20,900 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley CA 92308 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $293,250. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308 sell for?
11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308 sold for $293,250 on 06/15/2026.
When did 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308 sell?
The transfer of 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308.
Who represented the buyer of 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308?
11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308?
11172 Caribou AVE, Apple Valley, CA 92308 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Apple Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the San Bernardino County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Bernardino County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Bernardino County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Apple Valley, CA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Apple Valley, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
