CRYSTAL HOGGARD closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 — Sold $300,000 by CRYSTAL HOGGARD
11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766
Another foreclosure listing closed by CRYSTAL HOGGARD in San Bernardino County, CA.
11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766
Final sold price
SOLD$300,000
What sold at 11350 Hickory LN, and for how much?
11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 sold for $300,000 on July 29, 2026. The listing was handled by CRYSTAL HOGGARD of EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,008 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $300,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,008 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| Listing agent | CRYSTAL HOGGARD, EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC |
| APN | 1013-012-79-0000 |
| MLS # | IV26146358 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona CA 91766
Property profile
- Address
- 11350 Hickory LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Pomona, CA, 91766
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 1013-012-79-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/20/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11350 HICKORY LN, Pomona, CA 91766
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $158,725
- MLS #
- IV26146358
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$298Calculated from a 1,008 sq ft building and $300,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value189%Sold price was 189% of the $158,725 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio39%Building footprint covers about 39% of the 2,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but CRYSTAL HOGGARD of EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC and EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC closed 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona CA 91766 in Pomona. The home closed at $300,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- CRYSTAL HOGGARD, EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
- EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 sell for?
11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 sold for $300,000 on 07/29/2026.
When did 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 sell?
The transfer of 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766?
11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 was listed by CRYSTAL HOGGARD, EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC.
Who represented the buyer of 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766?
The buyer of 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 was represented by EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766?
11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766?
11350 Hickory LN, Pomona, CA 91766 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pomona?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the San Bernardino County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
CRYSTAL HOGGARD already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across San Bernardino County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Pomona, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers San Bernardino County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pomona, CA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Pomona, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
