Eric Moreno closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 — Sold $440,000 by Eric Moreno

12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344

Another foreclosure listing closed by Eric Moreno in San Bernardino County, CA.

Map of 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 in San Bernardino County, CA

12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344

Final sold price

SOLD

$440,000

3,106 sq ft Lot 12,405 sq ft MLS OC26048675
Closed byRE/MAX FREEDOM

What sold at 12909 Pearblossom ST, and for how much?

12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 sold for $440,000 on July 14, 2026. The listing was handled by Eric Moreno of Real Broker. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 3,106 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344
Address 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344
Sold price $440,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 3,106 sq ft
Year built 2007
County San Bernardino County, CA
Listing agent Eric Moreno, Real Broker
APN 3046-271-19-0000
MLS # OC26048675
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia CA 92344

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Hesperia, CA, 92344
County
San Bernardino County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2007
APN
3046-271-19-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/02/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVE, CHINO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

12909 PEARBLOSSOM ST, Hesperia, CA 92344

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$93,900
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$241,506
MLS #
OC26048675

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$142Calculated from a 3,106 sq ft building and $440,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value182%Sold price was 182% of the $241,506 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price21%Recorded unpaid balance was 21% of the $440,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 12,405 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Eric Moreno of Real Broker listed 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia CA 92344 in San Bernardino County, California, and RE/MAX FREEDOM represented RE/MAX FREEDOM on the buy side. The home closed at $440,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • Eric Moreno, Real Broker
  • RE/MAX FREEDOM

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 sell for?

12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 sold for $440,000 on 07/14/2026.

When did 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 sell?

The transfer of 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.

Who sold 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344?

12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 was listed by Eric Moreno, Real Broker.

Who represented the buyer of 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344?

The buyer of 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 was represented by RE/MAX FREEDOM.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344?

12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344?

12909 Pearblossom ST, Hesperia, CA 92344 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hesperia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the San Bernardino County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Eric Moreno already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Bernardino County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Bernardino County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Hesperia, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Hesperia, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 12909 Pearblossom ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Bernardino County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Hesperia, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Hesperia, CA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.