Stacy McQueen closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 — Sold $330,000 by Stacy McQueen

1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311

Another foreclosure listing closed by Stacy McQueen in San Bernardino County, CA.

Map of 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 in San Bernardino County, CA

1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311

Final sold price

SOLD

$330,000

1,912 sq ft Lot 6,944 sq ft MLS CV26007026
Closed byKeller Williams Realty

What sold at 1412 Sunset ST, and for how much?

1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 sold for $330,000 on July 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Stacy McQueen of FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,912 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311
Address 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311
Sold price $330,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 3 bath
Building area 1,912 sq ft
Year built 1965
County San Bernardino County, CA
Listing agent Stacy McQueen, FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE
APN 0183-501-04-0000
MLS # CV26007026
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow CA 92311

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Barstow, CA, 92311
County
San Bernardino County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 3 bath
Year built
1965
APN
0183-501-04-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/09/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1412 SUNSET ST, Barstow, CA 92311

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$199,076
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$155,123
MLS #
CV26007026

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$173Calculated from a 1,912 sq ft building and $330,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value213%Sold price was 213% of the $155,123 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price60%Recorded unpaid balance was 60% of the $330,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 6,944 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Stacy McQueen of FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE listed 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow CA 92311 in San Bernardino County, California, and Keller Williams Realty represented Keller Williams Realty on the buy side. The home closed at $330,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

  • Stacy McQueen, FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE
  • Keller Williams Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 sell for?

1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 sold for $330,000 on 07/29/2026.

When did 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 sell?

The transfer of 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.

Who sold 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311?

1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 was listed by Stacy McQueen, FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE.

Who represented the buyer of 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311?

The buyer of 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 was represented by Keller Williams Realty.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311?

1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311?

1412 Sunset ST, Barstow, CA 92311 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1965.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Barstow?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the San Bernardino County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Stacy McQueen already closed this one. Working Barstow, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Barstow, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Bernardino County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Barstow, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1412 Sunset ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Bernardino County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Barstow, CA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Barstow, CA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.