Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336 — Sold $706,064

15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336

Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336 in San Bernardino County, CA

15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336

Final sold price

SOLD

$706,064

2,720 sq ft Lot 6,311 sq ft

What sold at 15765 Kings Peak DR, and for how much?

15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336 sold for $706,064 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,720 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336
Address 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336
Sold price $706,064
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bed · 3 bath
Building area 2,720 sq ft
Year built 2022
County San Bernardino County, CA
APN 1107-521-60-0000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana CA 92336

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fontana, CA, 92336
County
San Bernardino County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential)
Beds / baths
5 bed · 3 bath
Year built
2022
APN
1107-521-60-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
12/16/2025 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3833 BRESEE AVE #8, Baldwin Park, CA 91706

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$682,833
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$759,492

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$260Calculated from a 2,720 sq ft building and $706,064 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $759,492 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price97%Recorded unpaid balance was 97% of the $706,064 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio43%Building footprint covers about 43% of the 6,311 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana CA 92336 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $706,064. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336 sell for?

15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336 sold for $706,064 on 06/03/2026.

When did 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336 sell?

The transfer of 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.

Who sold 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336.

Who represented the buyer of 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336?

15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336?

15765 Kings Peak DR, Fontana, CA 92336 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential). The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2022.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fontana?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Bernardino County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Fontana, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Bernardino County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Fontana, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Fontana, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 15765 Kings Peak DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Bernardino County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Fontana, CA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Fontana, CA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.