Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786 — Sold $1,483,357
376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786
Another foreclosure property closed in San Bernardino County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786
Final sold price
SOLD$1,483,357
What sold at 376 N 2Nd AVE, and for how much?
376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786 sold for $1,483,357 on August 18, 2026. The property is a commercial, 6,960 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,483,357 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 6,960 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | San Bernardino County, CA |
| APN | 1046-393-03-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland CA 91786
Property profile
- Address
- 376 N 2Nd AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Upland, CA, 91786
- County
- San Bernardino County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 1046-393-03-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/27/2026 at 1:00 PM — 13220 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
154 W FOOTHILL BLVD #A328, Upland, CA 91786
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $1,461,882
- Assessed value
- $774,668
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$213Calculated from a 6,960 sq ft building and $1,483,357 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value191%Sold price was 191% of the $774,668 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio193%Building footprint covers about 193% of the 3,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland CA 91786 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Bernardino County, California. The home closed at $1,483,357. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786 sell for?
376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786 sold for $1,483,357 on 08/18/2026.
When did 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786 sell?
The transfer of 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.
Who sold 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786.
Who represented the buyer of 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786?
376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786?
376 N 2Nd AVE, Upland, CA 91786 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel). It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Upland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the San Bernardino County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Upland, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Bernardino County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Upland, CA. All refresh daily.
Open the Upland, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
