BARBARA JOVIN closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 — Sold $515,000 by BARBARA JOVIN

4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407

Another foreclosure listing closed by BARBARA JOVIN in San Bernardino County, CA.

Map of 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 in San Bernardino County, CA

4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407

Final sold price

SOLD

$515,000

1,087 sq ft Lot 7,200 sq ft MLS IV26071488
Closed byROA California Inc

What sold at 4925 N Stoddard AVE, and for how much?

4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 sold for $515,000 on June 10, 2026. The listing was handled by BARBARA JOVIN of RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-REDLANDS. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,087 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Bernardino County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407
Address 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407
Sold price $515,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,087 sq ft
Year built 1955
County San Bernardino County, CA
Listing agent BARBARA JOVIN, RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-REDLANDS
APN 0154-411-13-0000
MLS # IV26071488
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino CA 92407

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
San Bernardino, CA, 92407
County
San Bernardino County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1955
APN
0154-411-13-0000

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/03/2026 at 9:00 AM — 13260 CENTRAL AVENUE, CHINO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4925 N STODDARD AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92411

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$94,772
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$47,588
MLS #
IV26071488

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$474Calculated from a 1,087 sq ft building and $515,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1082%Sold price was 1082% of the $47,588 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price18%Recorded unpaid balance was 18% of the $515,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 7,200 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

BARBARA JOVIN of RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-REDLANDS listed 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino CA 92407 in San Bernardino County, California, and ROA California Inc represented ROA California Inc on the buy side. The home closed at $515,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • BARBARA JOVIN, RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-REDLANDS
  • ROA California Inc

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 sell for?

4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 sold for $515,000 on 06/10/2026.

When did 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 sell?

The transfer of 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 was recorded on in San Bernardino County, CA.

Who sold 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407?

4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 was listed by BARBARA JOVIN, RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-REDLANDS.

Who represented the buyer of 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407?

The buyer of 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 was represented by ROA California Inc.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407?

4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407?

4925 N Stoddard AVE, San Bernardino, CA 92407 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Bernardino?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Bernardino County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Bernardino County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Bernardino County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

BARBARA JOVIN already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this San Bernardino, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Bernardino County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If San Bernardino, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Bernardino County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with San Bernardino, CA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4925 N Stoddard AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Bernardino County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More San Bernardino, CA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across San Bernardino County, CA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.