Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112 — Sold $1,131,795
1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112
Another foreclosure property closed in San Francisco County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112
Final sold price
SOLD$1,131,795
What sold at 1428 Plymouth AVE, and for how much?
1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112 sold for $1,131,795 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,494 sq ft, built in 1921. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Francisco County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,131,795 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,494 sq ft |
| Year built | 1921 |
| County | San Francisco County, CA |
| APN | 3162 -008 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Francisco County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco CA 94112
Property profile
- Address
- 1428 Plymouth AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- San Francisco, CA, 94112
- County
- San Francisco County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1921
- APN
- 3162 -008
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/04/2025 at 1:30 PM — 301 AND 401 VAN NESS AVENUE, SAN FRANCISCO
- Minimum bid
- $1,218,553
Mailing address
1428 PLYMOUTH AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $453,487
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$758Calculated from a 1,494 sq ft building and $1,131,795 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value250%Sold price was 250% of the $453,487 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid93%Final sold price compared to the $1,218,553 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio38%Building footprint covers about 38% of the 3,977 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco CA 94112 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Francisco County, California. The home closed at $1,131,795. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112 sell for?
1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112 sold for $1,131,795 on 05/27/2026.
When did 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112 sell?
The transfer of 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112 was recorded on in San Francisco County, CA.
Who sold 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112.
Who represented the buyer of 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112?
1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112?
1428 Plymouth AVE, San Francisco, CA 94112 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1921.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Francisco?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Francisco County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Francisco County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Francisco County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this San Francisco, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes San Francisco County, CA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If San Francisco, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Francisco County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the San Francisco, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
