Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422 — Sold $250,000
5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422
Another foreclosure property closed in San Luis Obispo County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422
Final sold price
SOLD$250,000
What sold at 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, and for how much?
5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422 sold for $250,000 on May 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 756 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Luis Obispo County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 756 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | San Luis Obispo County, CA |
| APN | 029-256-007 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Luis Obispo County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero CA 93422
Property profile
- Address
- 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7
- City / state / ZIP
- Atascadero, CA, 93422
- County
- San Luis Obispo County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 029-256-007
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/19/2026 at 11:00 AM — 1087 SANTA ROSA STREET, SAN LUIS OBISPO
- Minimum bid
- $53,006
Mailing address
5550 TRAFFIC WAY #7, Atascadero, CA 93422
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $112,984
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$331Calculated from a 756 sq ft building and $250,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value221%Sold price was 221% of the $112,984 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid472%Final sold price compared to the $53,006 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio100%Building footprint covers about 100% of the 756 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero CA 93422 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Luis Obispo County, California. The home closed at $250,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422 sell for?
5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422 sold for $250,000 on 05/29/2026.
When did 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422 sell?
The transfer of 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422 was recorded on in San Luis Obispo County, CA.
Who sold 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422.
Who represented the buyer of 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422?
5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422?
5550 Traffic WAY UNIT 7, Atascadero, CA 93422 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Atascadero?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Luis Obispo County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Luis Obispo County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the San Luis Obispo County, California record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across San Luis Obispo County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Atascadero, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Atascadero, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a San Luis Obispo County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Atascadero, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
