Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404 — Sold $95,600
7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404
Another foreclosure property closed in Bay County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404
Final sold price
SOLD$95,600
What sold at 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, and for how much?
7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404 sold for $95,600 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,884 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bay County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $95,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,884 sq ft |
| Year built | 1998 |
| County | Bay County, FL |
| APN | 05635-127-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City FL 32404
Property profile
- Address
- 7301 S Lake Joanna DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Panama City, FL, 32404
- County
- Bay County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1998
- APN
- 05635-127-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/11/2026 at 11:00 AM — www bay realforeclosure com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7301 SOUTH LAKE JOANNA DR, Panama City, FL 32404
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $76,159
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$51Calculated from a 1,884 sq ft building and $95,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value126%Sold price was 126% of the $76,159 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 13,272 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City FL 32404 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bay County, Florida. The home closed at $95,600. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404 sell for?
7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404 sold for $95,600 on 05/27/2026.
When did 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404 sell?
The transfer of 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404 was recorded on in Bay County, FL.
Who sold 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404.
Who represented the buyer of 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404?
7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404?
7301 S Lake Joanna DR, Panama City, FL 32404 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1998.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Panama City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bay County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bay County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Bay County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Panama City, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Bay County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Panama City, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Bay County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Panama City, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
