Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953 — Sold $34,200
1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953
Another foreclosure property closed in Brevard County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953
Final sold price
SOLD$34,200
What sold at 1609 Gable CT, and for how much?
1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953 sold for $34,200 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,005 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Brevard County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $34,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,005 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Brevard County, FL |
| APN | 24-36-23-29-00014.0-0003.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island FL 32953
Property profile
- Address
- 1609 Gable CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Merritt Island, FL, 32953
- County
- Brevard County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 24-36-23-29-00014.0-0003.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — 518 South Palm Avenue Brevard Room, TITUSVILLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1252 ADMIRALTY BLVD, Rockledge, FL 32955
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $219,370
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$34Calculated from a 1,005 sq ft building and $34,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value16%Sold price was 16% of the $219,370 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 3,485 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island FL 32953 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Brevard County, Florida. The home closed at $34,200. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953 sell for?
1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953 sold for $34,200 on 08/12/2026.
When did 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953 sell?
The transfer of 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953 was recorded on in Brevard County, FL.
Who sold 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953.
Who represented the buyer of 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953?
1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953?
1609 Gable CT, Merritt Island, FL 32953 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Merritt Island?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Brevard County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Brevard County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Brevard County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Merritt Island, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Brevard County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Brevard County, FL, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Merritt Island, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
